Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″][text_output]Location: Willow Tree
Contact Name: Helen Swain
Contact Phone: 02 6747 1257
[/text_output][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″]
[/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Eleanor Heyman North West Open Championship Judge: Peter Oxley

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Bill Davidson  Wirchilleba Abbey  87+73  160
2.  Fred Cook  Cook’s Jill  87+57  146
3.  Leigh Foster  Me Mate Mouse  86+42  128
4.  Leigh Foster  Rockbarton May  85+38  123
5.  Rex Whitley  Wondara Tip  90+32  122
U/P  Leigh Foster  Wondara Star  86+35  121

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]A.E. & F.M Kelaher Improver Judge: Peter Oxley

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Leigh Foster  Rockbarton May  85+41  126
2.  Wayne Abra  Delrio Dolly  73+27  100
3.  Bill Davidson  Wirchilleba Abby  87+R  87
4.  Jarrod Robinson  Kildare Ellie  72+R  72
U/P  Wayne Abra  Delrio Lexie  68+R  68

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Frank Heyman Memorial Novice Trial Judge: Phillip Swain

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Leigh Foster  Me Mate Annie  97+63  160
2.  Josie Kimpton  Quickstep Tig  90+42  132
3.  Wayne Abra  Delrio Dolly  90+34  124
4.  Clive Adams  Jeepers Kate  93+19  112
5.  Greg Prince  China’s Gift  97+R  97
 U/P  Paul Glynn  O’Leary Bonnie  90+X  90

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Wallabadah Merinos Encourage Trail Judge: Leigh Foster

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Jarrod Robinson  Fiesta Zoe  82+76  158
2.  Stuart Gibbins  Blue’s Lad  87+58  145
3.  Julie-Ann Sanderson  Kingsley Smoko  86+49  135
4.  Dennis Keys  Lindsay’s Tiger  86+48  134
U/P  Vickie Priestly  Illoura Lass  66+40  106

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Aubrey Hunt Memorial Local Trial Judge: Phillip Swain
1st – Rex Whitley – Ryan’s Trim 92 pts
2nd – Rex Whitley – Rivlin Lad 88 pts
3rd – Rex Whitley – Ritchies Boute 81 pts

Special Awards

Phillip & Helen Swain Trophy – Highest Scoring Kelpie:
Ann Leonard – Kinghayes Cindy – 55 pts

Harrison’s Tyre’s Trophy – Highest Scoring Border Collie:
Greg Prince – China’s Gift – 97 pts and
Leigh Foster – Me Mate Annie – 97 pts

Tamarang Engineering Trophy – Best Type Kelpie: Anne Leonard – Kinghayes Cindy

Caban Transport Trophy – Best Type Border Collie: Maree Moran – Kildare Holly

Ian Morgan Livestock Trophy – Fastest Time in Open Ring: Rex Whitley – Wondara Tip – 8.15

Tooratoo Trophy – Fastest Time In Novice Ring: Bill Davidson – Cook’s White – 5.02

Willow Tree General Store Trophy – Highest Scoring Novice Dog in Open Trial: Rex Whitley – Wondara Tip – 90pts

Doonan Family Trophy – Dog Accumulating Most Points In All Rounds In All Trials: Leigh Foster – Rockbarton May – 249pts

Geoff & Margaret Ingall Trophy – Highest Scoring Worker Who Never Won An Open Trial: Leigh Foster – Me Mate Annie – 97 pts

J.M & S.L Swain – Highest Scoring Lady Worker: Leigh Foster – Me Mate Annie – 97 pts

Ken Robinson Trophy – Cast, Lift & Draw for Encourage Trial: Stuart Gibbins

Wally Muller Memorial Trophy – Highest Scoring Local Worker: Rex Whitley – Wondara Tip – 90 pts

Frank Scanlon Memorial Trophy – Total Points In Open Trial: Bill Davidson – Wirchilleba Abby – 160 pts[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]