Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][text_output]Location: Willow Tree
Contact Name: Fred Cook – frednik2012@bigpond.com
Contact Phone: 0429 451 308[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Open Class

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Davina Campbell  Glamorgan Roy  69+83  152
2.  Greg Campbell  Granan Patchie  85+47  132
3.  Greg Prince  Delrio Whisky  76+47  123
4.  Greg Prince  Princes Dan  89+29  118
5.  Mick Hudson  MHG Jess  73+36  109
u/p  Davina Campbell  Glamorgan Peter  70+R  70

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Improver Class 

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Mick Hudson  MGH Sam  89+23  112
2.  Ray Williams  Shiray Angie  69+15  84
3.  Andrew Heath  Te Rata Fergie  48+24  72
4.  Brian Adams  54  54
u/p  Wayne Abra  Border Lodge Rosie  53+R  53

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Novice Class 

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Wayne Abra  Oakdeen Bow  85+88  173
2.  Greg Prince  Princes Delta  91+80  171
3.  Wayne Abra  Border Lodge Ben  85+84  169
4.  Ray Williams  Shiray Angie  85+53  141
5.  Russell Carney  Morgans Tracker  87+D  87
u/p  Graham Heath  Te Rata Sport  86+D  86

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Encourage Class

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Kerryanne Thompson  Towlie  76  76
2.  Vickie Priestly  Illoura Fly  53  53
3.  Rex Cribb  Barru Niggi  45  45

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Local

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Rex Whitley  Ryans Trim  96  96
2.  Harry Kelly  Antarn Maggie  82  82
3.  Rex Whitley  Rivlin Lad  82  82

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Special Awards

Phillip & Helen Swain Trophy – Highest Scoring Kelpie: Paul Young

Harrison’s Tyre’s Trophy – Highest Scoring Border Collie: Rex Whitley – Ryans Trim – 96pts

Tamarang Engineering Trophy – Best Type Kelpie: Warren Taylor

Caban Transport Trophy – Best Type Border Collie: Davina Campbell

Ian Morgan Livestock Trophy – Fastest Time in Open Ring: Peter Oxley

Tooratoo Trophy – Fastest Time In Novice Ring: Brian Adams

Doonan Family Trophy – Dog Accumulating Most Points In All Rounds In All Trials: Ray Williams – Shiray Angie – 225 pts

Geoff & Margaret Ingall Trophy – Highest Scoring Worker Who Never Won An Open Trial: Rex Whitley – Ryans Trim – 96 pts

J.M & S.L Swain – Highest Scoring Lady Worker: Vickie Priestly – 76 pts

Ken Robinson Trophy – Cast, Lift & Draw for Encourage Trail: Kerryanne Thompson – Towlie

Wally Muller Memorial Trophy – Highest Scoring Local Worker: Rex Whitley – Ryans Trim – 96pts

Frank Scanlon Memorial Trophy – Total Points In Open Trial: Davina Campbell – Glamorgan Ray – 152 pts[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]