Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][text_output]Location: Molong
Contact Name: Janelle Fessey
Contact Phone: 0408 637 641[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Open Class Judge: G. Gibson

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Bill Davidson Longerview Bazza 92+90+78 260
2. Charlie Cover Oakdeen Bloke 86+84+85 255
3.  Charlie Cover Windeyer Libby 83+93+73 249
4.  Charlie Cover Windeyer Ella, Owned by S. Clubb 88+84+73 245
5. Paul Elliott Springvale Salt 83+88+73 244
6. Jim Luce Breatnach Bow 90+84+43 217
U/P  Charlie Cover Bashfords Herbie, Owned by E. Moriarty 85+83+0 168

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Improver Class Judge: G. Gibson

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Laurie Slater Zeefree Troy 80+77 157
2. Laurie Slater Wondara Penne 75+79 154
3. Charlie Cover Windeyer Reba 81+71 152
4.  Paul Prentice SB Bib 77+39 116
U/P  John Perry Vaimari Penny 88+0 88

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Novice Class Judge:  Ken Robinson

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Jim Luce Annaway Dotti 90+95 185
2. Bill Davidson Wirchilleba Snowy 93+90 183
3. Paul Elliott Elliotts Annie 89+89 178
4. Les Eveleigh Hiltons Holly 89+79 168
5. Les Eveleigh Nix Bundy 93+52 145
U/P Andrew Heath Te Rata Storm 89+44 133
U/P Brett Smith Camara Chilla 95+0 95

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Encourage Class Judge: Rob Pamment

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Paul Prentice Bad Boy Miss Snip 86+89 175
2. Michelle Johnston Gulligal Drummer Boy  88+76 164
3. William Cox Pod 80+75 155
4.  Neil Croxon Rowan Jock, Owned by V. Owen 83+63 146
U/P  Paul Prentice Bad Boy Miss Red 81+59 140

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]

Special Awards

Patron’s Trophy (Highest Scoring Local Encourage Worker)

Bev Cavanagh Award (Most Outstanding Encourage Worker)

Highest Scoring Local Dog  1st                                           2nd                                                                 3rd

Ernie Toynton Trophy (Highest Scoring Dog in First Round)

Mr & Mrs G. Thomas Trophy (Dog Penning in Fastest Time)

Fastest Times

Open

Improver

Novice

Encourage                                            [/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]