Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][text_output]Location: Molong
Contact Name: Janelle Fessey
Contact Phone: 0408 637 641[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Open Class Judge: J. Perrry

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Bill Davidson Wirchillebar Storm 96+93+93 282
2. Mick Hudson Ritchies Finn 92+92+92 276
3. Mick Hudson MGH Cat 91+93+91 275
4. Geoff Gibson Swampoak Myha 87+98+89 274
5. Mick Hudson Perangery Marge 92+92+84 268
6. Bill Davidson Longerview Bazza 87+95+81 263
U/P  Bill Davidson Wirchillebar Snowy 88+94+52 234

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Improver Class Judge: J. Perry

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Mick Hudson Marong Maddie 96+83 179
2. Julie Birkett O’Kanes Sambuca 86+88 172
3. Gary White Whites Jimmy 87+78 165
4.  Brett Smith Camara Chilla 82+78 160
U/P  Jess Kimpton Quickstep Tig 86+62 148

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Novice Class Judge: T. Mulvihill

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Greg Campbell MGH Patrick 97+90 187
2. Gary White Whites Benny 94+92 186
3. Jess Kimpton Newcomen Stitch 92+92 185
4. Gary White Whites TY 98+86 184
5. Pip Hudson O’Kanes Oscar 92+90 182
U/P Ken Jelbart Evlyngra Midge 92+72 164
U/P Laurie Slater Freeway Noble 92+53 145
U/P Pip Hudson Longerview Cuba 95+X 95
U/P Julie Birkett Toolangi Freckle 92+R 92

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Encourage Class Judge: N. Ryan

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Neil Croxon Pammartin Rex 89+85 174
2. Neil Croxon Rowen Jock (owned by V. Owen) 85+85 170
3. Neil Croxon Wongaburra Rory 87+63 150
4.  Jackie Cantrall Princes Tyson (owned by Jon Cantrall) 90+26 116
U/P  Neil Croxon Ryans Bindy 85+7 92

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]

Special Awards

Patron’s Trophy (Highest Scoring Local Encourage Worker)

Bev Cavanagh Award (Most Outstanding Encourage Worker)

Highest Scoring Local Dog  1st Terata Andi 86                                             2nd   Terata Stormy 85                   3rd  Terata Fergi 67

Ernie Toynton Trophy (Highest Scoring Dog in First Round)    Gary White – Whites Ty – 98 (Novice)

Mr & Mrs G. Thomas Trophy (Dog Penning in Fastest Time)

Fastest Time    Paul Elliott – Elliotts Briskett (Novice) 5m 55s

Open               Pip Hudson – Hudsons Darby – 8m 8s

Improver         Sarah Sydrych – Brands Hatch Murphy – 10m 13s

Novice            Paul Elliott – Elliotts Briskett – 5m 55s

Encourage      Jackie Cantrall – Princes Tyson – 7m 5s                                      [/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]