Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][text_output]Location: Molong
Contact Name: Janelle Fessey
Contact Phone: 0408 637 641[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Open Class Judge: Mr Mick Hudson

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Pip Hudson  Hudsons Kate  88+79+87  254
2.  Davina Campbell  Glamorgan Peter  89+77+77  243
3.  Laurie Slater  Wondara Drift  90+75+77  242
4.  John Perry  Me Mate Frosty  88+79+70  237
5.  Jim Luce  Me Mate Bella  84+75+77  236
6.  Pip Hudson  Rocky Sky  85+74+76  235
u/p  Laurie Slater  Wondara Sparkle  83+88+X  171

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Improver Class Judge: Mr Mick Hudson

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Gary White  Whites Chrissie  90+81  171
2.  Clive Adams  Rivlin Tarnie  85+85  170
3.  John Perry  Me Mate Frosty  88+67  155
4.  Jim Luce  Me Mate Bella  84+44  128
u/p  Davina Campbell  Glenmorgan Flash  89+X  89

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Novice Class Judge: Mr Phil Hudson

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  John Wightman  Toolangie Di  98+89  187
2.  John Parrington  Wondara Sting II  96+84  180
3.  Charlie Cover  Windeyer Adios  99+65  164
4.  Laurie Slater  Wondara Axel  95+69  164
5.  Ann Leonard  Kingshayes Cindy  93+61  154
u/p  Joe Attenborough  Joes Blaze  93+59  152
u/p  Carol Trainer  Nardoo Splash  94+46  140

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Encourage Class Judge: Mr Phil Hudson

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Ruben Hudson  Romlee Uggs (owned by P. Hudson)  75+69  144
2.  Ruben Hudson  Longerview Rebel (owned by P. Hudson)  49+79  128
3.  Barbara Parrington  Me Mate Mouse  49+76  125
4.  Sue Priest  Windeyer Kelly  21+78  99
u/p  Graham Elven  Elvens Quiz  38+scr  39

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Special Awards

Highest Scoring Local Dog:
Joe Attenborough – Joes Blaze = 93 points
Joe Attenborough – Joes Soda Fizz = 91 points
Paul Glynn – Morrie Lyn Slip = 89 points

Dog Scoring Highest Points in First Round:
Charlie Cover – Windeyer Adios = 99 points

Highest Scoring Local Encourage Worker:
Sue Priest – Windeyer Kelly

Highest Scoring Female Worker:
Carol Trainer – Nardoo Splash = 94 points

Highest Scoring Male Worker:
Charlie Cover – Windeyer Adios = 99 points[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]