Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″][text_output]Location: Cumnock
Contact Name: Leigh Foster
Contact Phone: 0429 022 938
[/text_output][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″]
[/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Round 1 Judges: Peter Oxley & John Wightman

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Tony Elliot  Ryan’s Eve  74+70  72
2.  Paul Elliott  Springvale Boobs  SRATCHED
3.  Mick Hudson  Romlee Leah  78+74.5  76.25
4.  Greg Prince  Delrio Whisky  88+87.5  87.75
5.  Leigh Foster  Rockbarton Barbie  71+74.5  72.75
6.  Bill Davidson  Cook’s Tricky  86+83  84.5
7.  Tony Chaloner  Bringem Patch  62+58.5  60.25
8.  John Perry Springvale Stan  50+41  45.5
9.  Daniel Stephens  Mafeesh Simmo  SCRATCH
10.  Jim Luce  Coogee Ben  28+22  25
11.  Pip Hudson  MGH Opal  35+28  31.5
12.  Tony Dickens  Nardoo Dolly  86+85  85.5
13.  John Parrington  Rockbarton Tweed  51+51.5  51.25

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Round 2

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
14.  Tony Elliott  Windyer Hent  46+43  44.5
15.  Paul Elliott  Me Mate Edna  SCRATCH
16.  Mick Hudson  Henry’s Cue  80+69.5  74.75
17. Greg Prince  Moriaty Debbie  80+79.5  79.75
18.  Leigh Foster  Rockbarton May  LS
19.  Bill Davidson  Wirchilleba Abbey  R
20.  Tony Chaloner  McGlashen’s Cool  57+45  51
21.  John Perry  Wynella Bandsaw  R
22.  Daniel Stephens  Lindsay’s Kady  SCRATCH
23.  Jim Luce  Me Mate Bella  48+43  45.5
24.  Pip Hudson  Rocky Sky  R
25.  John Parrington  Rockbarton Jerry II  64+56  60

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Round 3

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
26.  Tony Elliott  Dunn’s Scudley  75+77.5  76.25
27.  Paul Elliott  Springvale Salt  SCRATCH
28.  Jim Luce  Daliem Tom  36+34.5  35.25
29.  Mick Hudson  Henry’s Storm  80+81  80.5
30.   Greg Prince  Princes Dan  69+74.5  71.75
31.  Leigh Foster  Me Mat Ink  88+86  87
32.  Bill Davidson  Longerview Bazza  80+83.5  81.75
33.  John Perry  Delrio Gem  74+77  75.5
34.  Daniel Stephens  Romlee Ray  SCRATCH
35.  Pip Hudson  Kiwi Golda  88.5+89  88.75

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Round 4

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
36.  Tony Elliott  Dunn’s Bow  78+81.5  79.75
37.  Paul Elliott  Elliott Budd  89.5+90.5  90
38.  Jess Kimpton  Ivanhoe Shep  29+27  28
39.  Mick Hudson  MHG Jess  47.5+32  39.75
40.  Greg Prince  Princes Timmy  80+79  79.5
41.  Leigh Foster  Wondara Star  72+64  68
42.  Jim Luce  Delrio Shine  78+76.5  77.25
43.  Pip Hudson  Hudsons Lott  81+72  76.5
44.  Fred Cook  Cook’s Jill  LS

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Round 5

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
45.  Tony Elliott  Dunn’s Toot’s  50+48  49
46.  Paul Elliott  Bredbo Spud  80+77  78.5
47.  Jim Luce  Ballard’s Tuck  78+73 75.5
48.  Jess Kimpton  Quickstep Kim  30+26  28
49.  Mick Hudson  Wondara Snap  87+82  84.5
50.  Greg Prince  Tipper Brigalow  81+82  81.5
51.  Leigh Foster  Me Mate Annie  75.5+69  72.25
52.  Greg Walton  Karana Jed  SCRATCH
53.  Andrew Heath  Te Rata Myf 40+33  36.5
54.  Pip Hudson  Hudson’s Kate  D
55.  Julie Birkett  TK Middy  90+85  87.5
56.  Fred Cook  Cook’s Jodie  57+55  56

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Top 20

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Mick Hudson  Romlee Leah  78.5+73  75.5
2.  Greg Prince  Delrio Whisky  86+86  86
3.  Bill Davidson  Cook’s Tricky  71+67  69
4.  Tony Dickens  Nardoo Dolly  76+76.5  76.25
5.  Greg Prince  Moriaty Debbie  89+86  87.5
6.  Tony Elliott  Dunn’s Scudley  42.5+41.5  42
7.  Mick Hudson  Henry’s Storm  73+70.5  71.75
8.  Leigh Foster  Me Mate Ink  89+88.5  88.75
9.  Bill Davidson  Longerview Bazza  96+95  95.5
10.  John Perry  Delrio Gem  84+86  85
11.  Pip Hudson  Kiwi Golda  87+85  86
12.  Tony Elliott  Dunn’s Bow  78+78  78
13.  Paul Elliott  Elliott Budd  74.5+75.5  75
14.  Greg Prince  Princes Timmy  88+90.5  89.25
15.  Jim Luce  Delrio Shine  82+85.5  83.75
16.  Pip Hudson  Hudson Lott  R
17.  Paul Elliott  Bredbo Spud  78.5+79  78.75
18.  Jim Luce  Ballard’s Tuck  80+86  83
19.  Mick Hudson  Wondara Snap  86+80.5  83.25
20.  Greg Prince  Tipper’s Brigalow  87.5+90.5  89
21.  Julie Birkett  TK Middy  36+33  34.5

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Top 10

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1.  Greg Prince  Delrio Whiskey  173.75+83.5  257.25
2.  Tony Dickens  Nardoo Dolly  161.75+83.75  245.50
3.  Greg Prince  Moriarty Debbie  167.25+85.5  252.75
4.  Leigh Foster  Me Mate Ink  175.75+56.25  232.00
5.  Bill Davidson  Longerview Bazza  177.25+86  263.25
6.  Pip Hudson  Kiwi Golda  174.75+83  257.75
7.  Paul Elliott  Elliotts Budd  165+82.25  247.25
8.  Greg Prince  Princes Timmy  168.75+95  263.75
9.  Mick Hudson  Wondara Snap 167.75+63.5  231.25
10.  Greg Prince  Tippers Brigalow  170.5+69  239.5

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]1st Place: Greg Prince – Princes Timmy – 263.75
2nd Place: Bill Davidson – Longerview Bazza – 263.25
3rd Place: Pip Hudson – Kiwi Gold – 257.75[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]