Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_row_inner]+[vc_column_inner width=”1/2″][text_output]Location: Morongla Showground Contact Name: David Langfield Contact Phone: 02 6345 3221  [/text_output][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″] [/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Open Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Leigh Foster Me Mate Shirley 88+81 169
2. John Perry Boco Raffa 86+79 165
3. Pip Hudson Hudson’s Darby 88+66 154
4. Bill Davidson Wirchilleba Snowy 89+43 132
5. Bill Davidson Longerview Bazza 87+R   87
U/P Brett Smith Wondara Tip 83+R   83

 

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Improver Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Bill Davidson ZOZ Roger 82+76 158
2. Mick Hudson MGH Tri 82+68 150
3. Laurie Slater Annaway Digger 80+58 138
U/p Mick Hudson MGH Daisy 85+X   85

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output] Novice Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Laurie Slater Annaway Digger 80+75 155
2. Mick Hudson MGH Rosie 95+X   95
3. John Perry Bredbo Lou 83+X   83
U/p Bill Davidson ZOZ Roger 82+R   82
U/p

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Encourage Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Jayson Montanari Brinaway Scuddley 79 79
2. Eileen Moriarty Bashfords Jock 55 55
3. Neil Croxon Wongaburra Rory 52 52

[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Special Awards

Best Score by a Local Worker (Sponsored by Bisley Workwear) –

Fastest Time to compete course on Encourage/Novice Ground –

Fastest Time to compete course on Improver/Open Ground –

The Morongla Sheep Dog Trial committee gratefully thank their dog biscuit sponsor for 2019 – Hypro Australia, the makers of Dogpro Dog Biscuits and many businesses and individuals for their continued donations to this event.

The committee also would like to thank the many locals of the Morongla and Cowra communities for their help with running this important event.

David Langfield – Secretary – Morongla Sheep Dog Trials