Celtic Country Gold Cup – 14-16 November 2014

Location: Dundee Contact Name: M. Condon Contact Phone: 02 6732 4452 Open Class Judge: Mr Harry Kelly Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  Maree Moran Kildare Bailey  91+84  175 2.  Garry Barker (Qld) Fiesta Girl Lee  89+84  173 3.  Garry Barker (Qld) Barkers Clifford  84+86  170 4.  Garry Barker (Qld) Barkers Harley  90+65  155 5.  Garry Barker (Qld) Old ...

Bredbo Sheepdog Trial – 14-16 November 2014

Location: Bredbo Contact Name: John Perry Contact Phone: 02 6454 4108 Open Class Judge: Mr Peter South Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  John Perry  Delrio Gem  99+97  196 2.  Greg Campbell  Glamorgan Joshua  98+90  188 =2.  Laurie Slater  Wondara Drift  97+91  188 =2.  Leigh Foster  Me Mate Annie  96+92  188 5.  Pip Hudson  Hudsons Lott  97+55  152 6. ...

Australian National Field Day – 23-25 October 2014

Location: Borenore Via Orange Contact Name: Janelle Bucknell Contact Phone: 02 6362 1588 Open Class Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  Laurie Slater  Wondara Sparkles  86+91+94  271 2.  Laurie Slater  Wondara Drift  91+80+91  262 3.  Pip Hudson  Hudsons Lott  88+82+77  247 4.  Pip Hudson  Hudsons Kate  87+81+74  242 5.  Greg Prince  Morriarty Debbie  89+89+58  236 6.  John Parrington  Rockbarton ...

Murrumbidgee Championships – 3-6 October 2014

Location: Narrandera Contact Name: W Mathieson Contact Phone: 02 6959 1944 Open Class Judge: Mrs Nancy Halsall Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  Laurie Slater Wondara Jewell 88+91 179 2.  Laurie Slater Wondara Drift 91+79 170 3.  Laurie Slater Wondara Sparkles 89+71 160 =3.  Greg Prince Morriarty Debbie 88+72 160 5.  Mick Hudson Wondara Snap 93+27 130 Unpl  Greg ...

Henty Field Day – 23-25 September 2014

Location: Henty Contact Name: Paul Darmody Contact Phone: 02 6238 1379 PEDIGREE HENTY SHEEP DOG TRIAL - 2014 Judge: Mr Phillip Swain TOP 20 Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  Brian Harrington  Mack 80+86  166 2.  Laurie Slater  Stormboy 83+71  154 3.  Kevin Howell  Ripper II 47+R  47 4.  Davina Campbell  Roy 49+D  49 5.  Charlie Cover  Libby 86+65 ...

Central West Championships – 4-7 September 2014

Location: Geurie - Dubbo Contact Name: R Elliott (Pres) or Jan Prince (Sec) 0427 152 759 Contact Phone: 02 6888 1076 Open Class Judge: John Blackburn Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  Bill Davidson  Longerview Bazza  95+98  193 2.  Laurie Slater  Me Mate Storm Boy  92+92  184 3.  Laurie Slater  Wondara Jewel  93+88  181 4.  Greg Prince  Princes Timmy ...

Deniliquin Sheepdog Trial – 19-22 Augest 2014

Location: Deniliquin Contact Name: R. Whitbourne - ralphwhitbourne@gmail.com Contact Phone: 0428 577 734 Open Class Judge: Mr Pip Hudson Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  Laurie Slater  Wondara Drift  91+96  187 2.  Barry McKenzie  Roseneath Snow  90+93  183 3.  Greg Campbell  Grana Patchie  90+78  168 4.  Davina Campbell  Glamorgan Flash  89+55  144 5.  Brian Harrington  Faybrian Mack  90+50  140 ...

Morongla Sheepdog Trial – 14-17 August 2014

Location: Morongla Contact Name: David Langfield Contact Phone: 02 6345 3221 Open Class Judge: Mr Harry Kelly Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  Paul O'Kane  O'Kanes White Boy  90+90  180 2.  Pip Hudson  Hudsons Kate  85+88  173 3.  Laurie Slater  Me Mate Storm Boy  89+75  164 4.  Susie Goodyear  Granan Freckles  85+76  161 5.  Davina Campbell Glamorgan Flash  90+43 ...

Eumungerie Supreme – 7-10 August 2014

Location: Eumungerie Contact Name: Mick Hudson Contact Phone: 02 6888 5675 Open Class Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  Laurie Slater  Wondara River  95+98  193 2.  Mick Hudson  MGH Jess  95+97  192 =2.  Paul O'Kane  O'Kane's White Boy  97+95  192 4.  Davina Campbell  Glamorgan Peter  97+94  191 5.  Mick Hudson  MGH Meg  97+91  188 6.  Paul Elliott  Bredbo Spud ...

Tullamore – 1-3 August 2014

Location: Tullamore Contact Name: Paul Schiller Contact Phone: 02 6892 7340 Open Class Judge: Mr Harry Kelly Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.  Mick Hudson  MGH Jess  90+92  182 2.  Laurie Slater  Wondara Jewel  87+90  177 3.  Susie Goodyear  Granan Mia  88+87  175 4.  Mick Hudson  Wondara Snap  88+85  173 u/p  Peter Oxley  Rivlin Jimmy  85+65  150 Improver Class ...