Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″][text_output]Location: Willow TreeContact Name: Bill Davidson Contact Phone: 02 [/text_output][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″] [/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Bill Sevil Memorial North West Open Championship Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Greg Prince Princes Dan 85+87 172
2. Davina Campbell Glamorgan Peter 82+68 150
3. Greg Prince Princes Timmy 82+60 142
4. Fred Cook Cooks George 82+58 140
5. Greg Prince Princes Dawn 85+R 85
6. Toby Lindsay Cooks Kel 82+R 82

 

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]AE & FM Kelaher Improver Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Nick Ryan Moynalla Sue 77+78 155
2. Josie Kimpton Rivlin Bolt 78+72 150
3. Toby Lindsay Cooks Kel 82+66 148
4. Fred Cook Cooks George 82+R 82
5. Peter Oxley Rivlin Ceaser 81 81

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Frank Heyman Memorial Novice Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Paul Elliott Elliotts Joe 92+90 182
2. Bill Davidson Morri Lynn Slip 92+89 181
3. Hughie Mitchell My Mountain Storm 90+90 180
4. Russell Carney Olboa Time 88+79 167
5. Josie Kimpton Armitages Smithy 88+63 151
6. Vickie Priestley Illoura Fly 88+52 140
7. Jayne Parker Dunns Speck 88+51 139
8. Peter Oxley Rivlin Ceaser 89+R 89
9. Paul Prentice Ringtail Russ 88+D 88

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Aubrey Hunt Memorial Local Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Fred Cook Cooks Jodie 93+96 189
2. Ken Robinson Fiesta Zoe 82+86 168
3. Rex Whitley Cooks Jake 91+76 167
4. Bill Davidson Morri Lynn Slip 92+R 92

 

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Encourage Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Vickie Priestley Illoura Fly 86+82 168
2. Scott Toolin Rockbarton Barbie 90+69 158
3. Michelle Johnston Springvale Sam II 83+68 151
4. Michelle Johnston Gulligal Drummer Boy 85+52 137
5. Scott Bridge Bridges Girlee 82+40 122

[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Geoff & Margaret Ingall TrophyHighest scoring worker who has never won an open trial, in the 1st round of any trial – Rex Whitley, Cooks Jake 91 points

Ken Robinson Trophy – Cast Lift and Draw Encourage Trial – Vickie Priestley, Michelle Johnson, Scott Toolin