Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″][text_output]Location: Willow Tree                                   Contact Name: Bill Davidson Contact Phone: 0427466431 [/text_output][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″] [/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Bill Sevil Memorial North West Open Championship Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. John Perry Boco Raffa 92+93 185
2. Paul Elliott Elliotts Buddy 93+89 182
3. Paul Elliott Springvale Salt 89+92 181
4. Mick Hudson MGH Meg 89+91 180
4. Paul Elliott Elliotts Georgie 89+91 180
4. Mick Hudson Ritchies Finn 90+90 180

 

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]AE & FM Kelaher Improver Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Frank Singleton Clarks Dog 88+87 175
2. Josie Kimpton Armitages Smithy 88+86 174
3. Harry Hudson MGH Girl 82+88 170
4. Jayne Parker Toolangie Lady 83+79 162
U/P Rob Pamment Henrys Ruby 82+R 82

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Frank Heyman Memorial Novice Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Mick Hudson Echo Park Mel 96+95 191
2. Harry Hudson MGH Girl 91+95 186
3. Frank Singleton Kesslers Baldy 94+89 183
3. Hugh Mitchell My Mountain Storm 95+88 183
5. Kerry Anne Thompson Kezs Towlie 90+81 171
U/P Barb Kessler Kesslers Flash 90+52 142

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Aubrey Hunt Memorial Local Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Fred Cook Cooks Jodie 95 95
2. Fred Cook Cooks George 93 93
3. Fred Cook Princes Timmy 90 90

 

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Encourage Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Susan Sibson Lindsays Tiger 80+85 165
2. Jane Eveleigh Caviar Hazel 84+60 144
3. Neil Croxon Rowens Jock 86+50 136
4. Neil Croxon Ryans Bindy 92+39 136
U/P Mark McCormack Knights Cap 91+X 91

[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Geoff & Margaret Ingall TrophyHighest scoring worker who has never won an open trial, in the 1st round of any trial     Harry Hudson

Ken Robinson Trophy – Cast Lift and Draw Encourage Trial       Susan Sibson