Select Page

[vc_row no_margin=”true” padding_top=”0px” padding_bottom=”0px” border=”none”][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″][text_output]Location: Murrurundi Contact Name: Bill Davidson Contact Phone:  [/text_output][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/2″] [/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Upper Hunter Open Championship

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Mick Hudson Perangery Marge 186 186
=2. John Perry Boco Raffa 179 179
=2. Mick Hudson Romlee Leah 179 179
4. Mick Hudson MGH Jana 174 174
U/p Fred Cook Cooks Jodie 136 136
U/P Bill Davidson MGH Bluey 96 96

 

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Improver Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Bill Davidson Wirchilleba Snowy 173 173
2. Toby Lindsay Lindsays Ruby 137 137
3. Ken Robinson Nobleheir Jet 89 89
u/p Mick Hudson MGH Rabbit 89 89

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Novice Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Mick Hudson MGH Cat 189 189
2. Les Eveleigh Hiltons Ivy 181 181
3. Jayne Parker Toolangie Lady 179 179
4. Scott Smith Echo Park Toby 177 177
u/p Bill Davidson Illoura Curly 159 159

[/text_output][gap size=”2em”][text_output]Encourage Trial

Place Worker Dog Name Points Total
1. Scott Bridge Bridges Girlie 158 158
2. Jane Eveleigh Caviar Hazel 100 100
3. Neil Croxon Rowan Jock 89 89
U/p Teresa Kernahan Rivlin Bolt 77 77

[/text_output][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Mr & Mrs John Sharp Memorial Trophy – Bill Davidson, MGH Bluey – 96

Best Border Collie – Mrs Heather Martin Memorial Trophy  – Teresa Kernahan, Neecabe Elphie

Best Kelpie – Les Eveleigh, Nix Bundy

Fastest Time Open Ring – Russell Carney, Rockbarton Kip – 10.25

Fastest Time Novice Ring – Kerrieanne Thompson, Kezs Towlie – 6.40

Competitor entering and working most dogs during trial – Mick Hudson

Scott Smith with Echo Park Toby

Bill Davidson with Wirchilleba Snowy

Annika Parker on behalf of her mother Jayne Parker, presented by Bill Paton

Les Eveleigh, 2nd in the Novice, presented by Bill Paton

Fred Cook and Bill Davidson

Mick Hudson, Winner of the Upper Hunter Open Championship, presented by Bill Paton

Neil Croxon with Panmartin Rex

Les Eveleigh with Nix Bundy, Best Kelpie

Teresa Kernahan with Neecabe Elphie, Best Border Collie

Selection of Best Border Collie Entries