ENCOURAGE

Judge (final) Mr Danny Kerr

PlacingWorkerDogIst Round2nd RoundFinal Score
1Lisa BracksWoodview Doris9070160
2Tony VaughanMe Mate Chook7679155
2Sue CarrollRockhill Zeva8372155
U/PSue CarrollToolangie Finn7651127

NOVICE 

Judge Mr Craig Freestone (QLD)

PlacingWorkerDogIst Round2nd RoundRun OffFinal Score
1Daniel EveleighSB Frank979159247
2John ReedyAntarn Olaf939532220
3Gary WhiteWhites Chrissy9493 187
4Scott SmithKyloe Ace9888 186
U/PRyann RedmondRAR Mini9887 185
U/PDaniel EveleighSB Cleo9389 182
U/PRob PammentRowen Annie9383 176

IMPROVER

Judge Ms Gina Milburn (QLD)

 

PlacingWorkerDogIst Round2nd RoundFinal Score
1Gary WhiteWhites Chrissie8184165
2Robert HeathBraziers Bronte7587162
3Daniel EveleighSB Cleo6782149
4Kyleigh VictoryWynella Spark7149120
5Ellen VaughanKerrs Tilly7144115

OPEN

Judge Ms Gina Milburn (QLD)

PlacingWorkerDogIst Round2nd RoundFinal Score
1Ryann RedmondRAR Burrs8893181
2Scott SmithMGH Gem8788175
3Les EveleighMarong Beetle8489173
4Ryann RedmondRAR Mini7791168
5Gary WhiteWhites Chrissie8179160
6Les EveleighHiltons Nelly8069149